Istitute Staff

Director: DSc, Professor Yury O. Mikhailov

Deputy Director: CSc, associate professor Yury V. Puzanov

Name

Position

Academic Degree

Academic Title

Machines and Technology for Metal Forming and Welding Production

1

Yury O. Mikhailov

Head of the Department

Doctor of Sciences

Professor

2

Vladimir P. Shenogin

Professor

Doctor of Sciences

Professor

3

Ilya B. Pokras

Professor

Doctor of Sciences

Professor

4

Sergei D. Solovyev

Professor

Doctor of Sciences

Associate Professor

5

Vasily S. Shtennikov

Professor

Doctor of Sciences

Associate Professor

6

Nina N. Knyazeva

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

Associate Professor

7

Sergei A. Morozov

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

Associate Professor

8

Viktor A. Anikaev

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

Associate Professor

9

Vladimir G. Salangin

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

Associate Professor

10

Aleksandr A. Shilov

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

Associate Professor

11

Nikolai V. Tepin

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

-

Designing and Technological Preparation of Machine-Building Production

12

Veniamin I. Goldfarb

Head of the Department

Doctor of Sciences

Professor

13

Nikolai S. Sivtcev

Professor

Doctor of Sciences

Professor

14

Olga V. Malina

Professor

Doctor of Sciences

Professor

15

Vladimir G. Osetrov

Professor

Doctor of Sciences

Professor

16

Eugenii S. Trubachev

Professor

Doctor of Sciences

Associate Professor

17

Yuri V. Puzanov

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

Associate Professor

18

Nikolai K. Blinov

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

Associate Professor

19

Nina V. Isakova

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

Associate Professor

20

Elena I. Popova

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

Associate Professor

21

Aleksandr A. Tkachev

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

Associate Professor

22

Andrei S. Kuznetcov

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

-

23

Anna V. Kabakova

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

-

24

Zinaida E. Popova

Associate Professor

-

-

25

Eugenia V. Koroleva

Senior Lecturer

-

-

26

Aleksei G. Bazhin

Senior Lecturer

-

-

27

Anna V. Beresneva

Senior Lecturer

-

-

Automobiles and Metal Working Machinery

28

Rais S. Muzafarov

Head of the Department

Candidate of Sciences

Associate Professor

29

Nikolai M. Filkin

Professor

Doctor of Sciences

Professor

30

Vladimir A. Umnyashkin

Professor

Doctor of Sciences

Professor

31

Aleksei I. Tanin

Professor

Candidate of Sciences

Associate Professor

32

Igor V. Batinov

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

Associate Professor

33

Vladimir N. Zelenin

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

Associate Professor

34

Meletina L. Karakulova

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

Associate Professor

35

Oleg A. Trifonov

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

Associate Professor

36

Sergei A. Shilyaev

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

Associate Professor

37

Tamara V. Shitova

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

Associate Professor

38

Maksim N. Strelkov

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

-

39

Aleksei N. Terentyev

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

-

40

Vladimir I. Kostyaev

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

-

41

Petr V. Fedorov

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

-

42

Artem F. Mkrtchyan

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

-

43

Vladimir F. Ivanov

Associate Professor

 

-

44

Tatyana Yu. Golub

Associate Professor

 

-

45

Vladislav K. Mazetc

Senior Lecturer

 

-

Metal Technology and Metal Science

46

Vasily B. Fedorov

Head of the Department

Candidate of Sciences

Associate Professor

47

Nikolai A. Koryakin

Professor

Doctor of Sciences

Professor

48

Vadim L. Timofeev

Professor

Doctor of Sciences

Professor

49

Aleksendr P. Nishta

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

Associate Professor

50

Vladimir I. Sidorenko

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

Associate Professor

51

Vasily A. Khrabrov

Associate Professor

Candidate of Sciences

 

52

Natalya Yu. Buslenko

Senior Lecturer

 

 

53

Petr M. Savelyev

Senior Lecturer